The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2017_SPS_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Skills Profile Survey 2017, A Refugee and Host Community Survey

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_SPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ma0p-s379
Producer(s)
Utz Johann Pape (IBRD - World Bank)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Jun 03, 2019
Page views
136153
Downloads
5433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CleanInput -
    assets
  • CleanInput -
    exchange_rate
  • CleanInput -
    food
  • CleanInput -
    food_quant_pc
  • CleanInput - hh
  • CleanInput -
    hhm
  • CleanInput -
    hhm_separated
  • CleanInput -
    livestock
  • CleanInput -
    nfood
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints_pc
  • CleanOutput -
    assets
  • CleanOutput -
    food
  • CleanOutput -
    hhm
  • CleanOutput -
    hhq
  • CleanOutput -
    mi-extract
  • CleanOutput -
    nonfood

I.41 Please specify the main reason you or the household members want to move. (I_41_move_yes_spec)

Data file: CleanOutput - hhq

Overview

Valid: 5317
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2168
End: 2238
Width: 71
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please specify the main reason you or the household members want to move.
Categories
Value Category Cases
Better access to Framing 1
0%
I Want to go back to my country 1
0%
I like to go America 1
0%
N/A 5308
99.8%
To start business like selling clothes 1
0%
We are tedious with camp life 1
0%
When the current situation chaged and peace and security available 1
0%
i want to go to to Earitra after the downfall of dictator system there 1
0%
may be there is peace in my country we want to go and live there 1
0%
now at this time Somalia is stable to previous year 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
move_yes_pull_main.Contains(1000)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.