The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ETH_2017_SPS_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Skills Profile Survey 2017, A Refugee and Host Community Survey

Ethiopia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017_SPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ma0p-s379
Producer(s)
Utz Johann Pape (IBRD - World Bank)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Jun 03, 2019
Page views
145429
Downloads
5534
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CleanInput -
    assets
  • CleanInput -
    exchange_rate
  • CleanInput -
    food
  • CleanInput -
    food_quant_pc
  • CleanInput - hh
  • CleanInput -
    hhm
  • CleanInput -
    hhm_separated
  • CleanInput -
    livestock
  • CleanInput -
    nfood
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints
  • CleanInput -
    nfood_constraints_pc
  • CleanOutput -
    assets
  • CleanOutput -
    food
  • CleanOutput -
    hhm
  • CleanOutput -
    hhq
  • CleanOutput -
    mi-extract
  • CleanOutput -
    nonfood

I.47 Information about political situation in Ethiopia regarding refugees (I_47_inf_want__1)

Data file: CleanOutput - hhq

Overview

Valid: 848
Invalid: 4469
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2436
End: 2436
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What are the three types of information your household wants that you are not
currently receiving in order to make an informed decision whether to return to
%orig_c_text%, move to some new place, or remain here? Please start with the most important one.

- Information about political situation in Ethiopia regarding refugees
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 322
38%
1 427
50.4%
2 63
7.4%
3 36
4.2%
Sysmiss 4469
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
DO NOT read options to the respondent, select the top three options. If unsure, ask a follow up question.

inf_comp == 0

!(self.Contains(-98) && self.ContainsAny(-99,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,1000))

You cannot select 'Don't know' and select an item from the list at the same time.

!(self.Contains(-99) && self.ContainsAny(-98,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,1000))

You cannot select 'Refused to respond' and select an item from the list at the same time.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.