The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / LAO_2018_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2018

Lao PDR, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2018_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rct9-q286
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 18, 2019
Last modified
Aug 16, 2019
Page views
40110
Downloads
1248
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lao_cos_fy18_data_file_final_

The kind of support that the World Bank Group provided to the NT2 project would be very beneficial to future large development projects in Lao PDR. (e14)

Data file: lao_cos_fy18_data_file_final_

Overview

Valid: 256
Invalid: 104
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 342
End: 343
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section E: Working with the World Bank Group

To what extent do you agree/disagree with the following statements, on a ten-point scale?

E14 The kind of support that the World Bank Group provided to the NT2 project would be very beneficial to future large development projects in Lao PDR.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly disagree 0
0%
3 1
0.4%
4 2
0.8%
5 15
5.9%
6 7
2.7%
7 22
8.6%
8 101
39.5%
9 77
30.1%
10 Strongly agree 31
12.1%
11 Don't know 93
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.