The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2014_NPS-R4_V03_M_V03_A_EXT / variable [F192]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2014-2015
Wave 4 - Extended Panel

Tanzania, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_NPS-R4_v03_M_v03_A_EXT
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hd8h-s870
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 20, 2019
Last modified
Dec 14, 2022
Page views
224577
Downloads
12094
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ag_filters
  • ag_network
  • ag_sec_01
  • ag_sec_2a
  • ag_sec_2b
  • ag_sec_3a
  • ag_sec_3b
  • ag_sec_4a
  • ag_sec_4b
  • ag_sec_5a
  • ag_sec_5b
  • ag_sec_6a
  • ag_sec_6b
  • ag_sec_7a
  • ag_sec_7b
  • ag_sec_10
  • ag_sec_11
  • ag_sec_12a
  • ag_sec_12b
  • ag_sec_a
  • com_sec_a1a2
  • com_sec_cb
  • com_sec_cc
  • com_sec_cd
  • com_sec_ce
  • com_sec_cf
  • com_sec_cf_id
  • com_sec_cg
  • hh_filters
  • hh_sec_b
  • hh_sec_c
  • hh_sec_d
  • hh_sec_e
  • hh_sec_f
  • hh_sec_g
  • hh_sec_h
  • hh_sec_i
  • hh_sec_j1
  • hh_sec_j3
  • hh_sec_j4
  • hh_sec_k
  • hh_sec_l
  • hh_sec_m
  • hh_sec_n
  • hh_sec_o1
  • hh_sec_o2
  • hh_sec_p
  • hh_sec_q1
  • hh_sec_q2
  • hh_sec_r
  • hh_sec_s
  • hh_sec_u2
  • hh_sec_v
  • lf_filters
  • lf_network
  • lf_sec_01
  • lf_sec_02
  • lf_sec_03
  • lf_sec_04
  • lf_sec_05
  • lf_sec_06
  • lf_sec_07
  • lf_sec_08
  • lf_sec_09
  • lf_sec_11a
  • lf_sec_11b
  • lf_sec_12
  • lf_sec_13a
  • lf_sec_13b
  • lf_sec_a
  • hh_sec_a
  • consumptionnps4_extended_panel

What is the value of those payments? (hh_e28_1)

Data file: hh_sec_e

Overview

Valid: 178
Invalid: 4564
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 930000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 137
End: 143
Width: 7
Range: 300 - 4500000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.