The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2014_NPS-R4_V03_M_V03_A_EXT / variable [F230]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2014-2015
Wave 4 - Extended Panel

Tanzania, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_NPS-R4_v03_M_v03_A_EXT
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hd8h-s870
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 20, 2019
Last modified
Dec 14, 2022
Page views
233593
Downloads
12333
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ag_filters
  • ag_network
  • ag_sec_01
  • ag_sec_2a
  • ag_sec_2b
  • ag_sec_3a
  • ag_sec_3b
  • ag_sec_4a
  • ag_sec_4b
  • ag_sec_5a
  • ag_sec_5b
  • ag_sec_6a
  • ag_sec_6b
  • ag_sec_7a
  • ag_sec_7b
  • ag_sec_10
  • ag_sec_11
  • ag_sec_12a
  • ag_sec_12b
  • ag_sec_a
  • com_sec_a1a2
  • com_sec_cb
  • com_sec_cc
  • com_sec_cd
  • com_sec_ce
  • com_sec_cf
  • com_sec_cf_id
  • com_sec_cg
  • hh_filters
  • hh_sec_b
  • hh_sec_c
  • hh_sec_d
  • hh_sec_e
  • hh_sec_f
  • hh_sec_g
  • hh_sec_h
  • hh_sec_i
  • hh_sec_j1
  • hh_sec_j3
  • hh_sec_j4
  • hh_sec_k
  • hh_sec_l
  • hh_sec_m
  • hh_sec_n
  • hh_sec_o1
  • hh_sec_o2
  • hh_sec_p
  • hh_sec_q1
  • hh_sec_q2
  • hh_sec_r
  • hh_sec_s
  • hh_sec_u2
  • hh_sec_v
  • lf_filters
  • lf_network
  • lf_sec_01
  • lf_sec_02
  • lf_sec_03
  • lf_sec_04
  • lf_sec_05
  • lf_sec_06
  • lf_sec_07
  • lf_sec_08
  • lf_sec_09
  • lf_sec_11a
  • lf_sec_11b
  • lf_sec_12
  • lf_sec_13a
  • lf_sec_13b
  • lf_sec_a
  • hh_sec_a
  • consumptionnps4_extended_panel

Date of questionnaire inspection MTH (hh_a21_2)

Data file: hh_sec_a

Overview

Valid: 988
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 280
End: 281
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JANUARY 114
11.5%
2 FEBRUARY 114
11.5%
3 MARCH 108
10.9%
4 APRIL 74
7.5%
5 MAY 67
6.8%
6 JUNE 76
7.7%
7 JULY 71
7.2%
8 AUGUST 55
5.6%
9 SEPTEMBER 29
2.9%
10 OCTOBER 79
8%
11 NOVEMBER 79
8%
12 DECEMBER 122
12.3%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.