The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2014_NPS-R4_V03_M_V03_A_EXT / variable [F230]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2014-2015
Wave 4 - Extended Panel

Tanzania, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_NPS-R4_v03_M_v03_A_EXT
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hd8h-s870
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 20, 2019
Last modified
Dec 14, 2022
Page views
223607
Downloads
12065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ag_filters
  • ag_network
  • ag_sec_01
  • ag_sec_2a
  • ag_sec_2b
  • ag_sec_3a
  • ag_sec_3b
  • ag_sec_4a
  • ag_sec_4b
  • ag_sec_5a
  • ag_sec_5b
  • ag_sec_6a
  • ag_sec_6b
  • ag_sec_7a
  • ag_sec_7b
  • ag_sec_10
  • ag_sec_11
  • ag_sec_12a
  • ag_sec_12b
  • ag_sec_a
  • com_sec_a1a2
  • com_sec_cb
  • com_sec_cc
  • com_sec_cd
  • com_sec_ce
  • com_sec_cf
  • com_sec_cf_id
  • com_sec_cg
  • hh_filters
  • hh_sec_b
  • hh_sec_c
  • hh_sec_d
  • hh_sec_e
  • hh_sec_f
  • hh_sec_g
  • hh_sec_h
  • hh_sec_i
  • hh_sec_j1
  • hh_sec_j3
  • hh_sec_j4
  • hh_sec_k
  • hh_sec_l
  • hh_sec_m
  • hh_sec_n
  • hh_sec_o1
  • hh_sec_o2
  • hh_sec_p
  • hh_sec_q1
  • hh_sec_q2
  • hh_sec_r
  • hh_sec_s
  • hh_sec_u2
  • hh_sec_v
  • lf_filters
  • lf_network
  • lf_sec_01
  • lf_sec_02
  • lf_sec_03
  • lf_sec_04
  • lf_sec_05
  • lf_sec_06
  • lf_sec_07
  • lf_sec_08
  • lf_sec_09
  • lf_sec_11a
  • lf_sec_11b
  • lf_sec_12
  • lf_sec_13a
  • lf_sec_13b
  • lf_sec_a
  • hh_sec_a
  • consumptionnps4_extended_panel

Date of 2ND data entry - MTH (hh_a26_2)

Data file: hh_sec_a

Overview

Valid: 720
Invalid: 269
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 330
End: 331
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JANUARY 41
5.7%
2 FEBRUARY 93
12.9%
3 MARCH 35
4.9%
4 APRIL 36
5%
5 MAY 46
6.4%
6 JUNE 106
14.7%
7 JULY 56
7.8%
8 AUGUST 51
7.1%
9 SEPTEMBER 55
7.6%
10 OCTOBER 56
7.8%
11 NOVEMBER 66
9.2%
12 DECEMBER 79
11%
Sysmiss 269
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.