The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2015_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F15]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2015-2016

Uganda, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2015_UNPS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2019
Last modified
Feb 25, 2025
Page views
366051
Downloads
18676
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC10
  • AGSEC11
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2AB_1
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3A_1
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC3B_1
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4A_1
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC4B_1
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6A_1
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6B_1
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC6C_1
  • AGSEC7A1
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC9A
  • AGSEC9B
  • CSEC1A
  • CSEC1B
  • CSEC2A
  • CSEC2B_1
  • CSEC2C_1
  • CSEC2C_2
  • CSEC3A
  • CSEC3A_1
  • CSEC3B_1
  • CSEC3C
  • CSEC3D
  • CSEC3E
  • CSEC3F
  • CSEC3G
  • CSEC3H
  • CSEC3I
  • CSEC3J
  • CSEC3K
  • CSEC3K_1
  • CSEC3L_1
  • CSEC4A_1
  • CSEC4B_1
  • CSEC4C
  • CSEC4D
  • CSEC4D_1
  • CSEC4E
  • CSEC4F_1
  • CSEC4G_1
  • CSEC4H
  • CSEC4H_1
  • CSEC4I_1
  • CSEC4J_1
  • CSEC4K
  • CSEC4K_1
  • CSEC4L
  • CSEC4M
  • CSEC4N
  • CSEC4N_1
  • CSEC4O
  • CSEC4O_2
  • CSEC4P_1
  • CSEC4Q_1
  • CSEC5A
  • CSEC5B
  • CSEC5C
  • CSEC5D
  • CSEC5Q_1
  • CSEC6A_1
  • CSEC6B
  • CSEC6C
  • CSEC6D
  • CSEC6E
  • CSEC6F_1
  • gsec1
  • gsec10_1
  • gsec10_2
  • gsec10_3
  • gsec11_1
  • gsec11_2
  • gsec12_1
  • gsec12_2
  • gsec14
  • gsec14b
  • gsec15b
  • gsec15bb
  • gsec15bb_2
  • gsec15bb_3
  • gsec15c
  • gsec15d
  • gsec15e
  • GSEC16
  • gsec17_1
  • gsec17_2
  • gsec17_3
  • gsec17_4
  • gsec19
  • gsec2
  • gsec3
  • gsec4
  • gsec5
  • gsec6_1
  • gsec6_3
  • gsec8
  • gsec9
  • pov2015_16
  • WSEC1A
  • WSEC2
  • WSEC3
  • WSEC4
  • WSEC5
  • unps_geovars_2015_16

A5AQ6C:How much did you harvest during the second season of 2014 and in what sta (a5aq6c)

Data file: AGSEC5A

Overview

Valid: 10678
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 34
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kilogram (KG) 2399
22.5%
9 Sack (120 kgs) 392
3.7%
10 Sack (100 kgs) 2492
23.3%
12 Sack (50 kgs) 278
2.6%
14 Jerrican (20 lts) 48
0.4%
15 Jerrican(10Lts) 6
0.1%
16 Jerrican (5 lts) 1
0%
17 Jerrican (3 lts) 2
0%
18 Jerrican (2 lts) 1
0%
20 Tin (20 lts) 981
9.2%
21 Tin (5 lts) 14
0.1%
22 Plastic Basin (15 lts) 1610
15.1%
29 Kimbo/Cowboy/Blueband Tin (2 kg) 8
0.1%
30 Kimbo/Cowboy/Blueband Tin (1 kg) 5
0%
31 Kimbo/Cowboy/Blueband Tin (0.5 kg) 16
0.1%
32 Cup/Mug(0.5Lt) 3
0%
37 Basket (20 kg) 97
0.9%
38 Basket (10 kg) 137
1.3%
39 Basket (5 kg) 108
1%
40 Basket (2 kg) 20
0.2%
66 not there 16
0.1%
67 Bunch (Big) 213
2%
68 Bunch (Medium) 790
7.4%
69 Bunch (Small) 813
7.6%
83 Tobacco leaf (Number) 1
0%
87 Piece (Large) 18
0.2%
88 Piece (Medium) 65
0.6%
89 Piece (Small) 23
0.2%
90 Heap (Large) 49
0.5%
91 Heap (Medium) 52
0.5%
92 Heap (Small) 17
0.2%
93 Cluster (Large) 0
0%
94 Cluster (Medium) 2
0%
95 Cluster (Small) 0
0%
99 1
0%
107 Nice cup (Large) 0
0%
108 Nice cup (Medium) 0
0%
109 Nice cup (Small) 0
0%
119 Nomi Tin (1 kg) 0
0%
120 Nomi Tin (0.5 kg) 0
0%
121 Nomi Tin (0.25 kg) 0
0%
122 Nido Tin (0.4 kg) 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.