The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2015_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F15]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2015-2016

Uganda, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2015_UNPS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2019
Last modified
Feb 25, 2025
Page views
363423
Downloads
18660
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC10
  • AGSEC11
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2AB_1
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3A_1
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC3B_1
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4A_1
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC4B_1
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6A_1
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6B_1
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC6C_1
  • AGSEC7A1
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC9A
  • AGSEC9B
  • CSEC1A
  • CSEC1B
  • CSEC2A
  • CSEC2B_1
  • CSEC2C_1
  • CSEC2C_2
  • CSEC3A
  • CSEC3A_1
  • CSEC3B_1
  • CSEC3C
  • CSEC3D
  • CSEC3E
  • CSEC3F
  • CSEC3G
  • CSEC3H
  • CSEC3I
  • CSEC3J
  • CSEC3K
  • CSEC3K_1
  • CSEC3L_1
  • CSEC4A_1
  • CSEC4B_1
  • CSEC4C
  • CSEC4D
  • CSEC4D_1
  • CSEC4E
  • CSEC4F_1
  • CSEC4G_1
  • CSEC4H
  • CSEC4H_1
  • CSEC4I_1
  • CSEC4J_1
  • CSEC4K
  • CSEC4K_1
  • CSEC4L
  • CSEC4M
  • CSEC4N
  • CSEC4N_1
  • CSEC4O
  • CSEC4O_2
  • CSEC4P_1
  • CSEC4Q_1
  • CSEC5A
  • CSEC5B
  • CSEC5C
  • CSEC5D
  • CSEC5Q_1
  • CSEC6A_1
  • CSEC6B
  • CSEC6C
  • CSEC6D
  • CSEC6E
  • CSEC6F_1
  • gsec1
  • gsec10_1
  • gsec10_2
  • gsec10_3
  • gsec11_1
  • gsec11_2
  • gsec12_1
  • gsec12_2
  • gsec14
  • gsec14b
  • gsec15b
  • gsec15bb
  • gsec15bb_2
  • gsec15bb_3
  • gsec15c
  • gsec15d
  • gsec15e
  • GSEC16
  • gsec17_1
  • gsec17_2
  • gsec17_3
  • gsec17_4
  • gsec19
  • gsec2
  • gsec3
  • gsec4
  • gsec5
  • gsec6_1
  • gsec6_3
  • gsec8
  • gsec9
  • pov2015_16
  • WSEC1A
  • WSEC2
  • WSEC3
  • WSEC4
  • WSEC5
  • unps_geovars_2015_16

A5AQ6E:In what month did the harvest begin? (a5aq6e)

Data file: AGSEC5A

Overview

Valid: 10647
Invalid: 31
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 2014 33
0.3%
2 February 2014 16
0.2%
3 March 2014 6
0.1%
4 April 2014 3
0%
5 May 2014 8
0.1%
6 June 2014 125
1.2%
7 July 2014 1875
17.6%
8 August 2014 334
3.1%
9 September 2014 532
5%
10 October 2014 1226
11.5%
11 November 2014 2241
21%
12 December 2014 2794
26.2%
13 January 2015 954
9%
14 February 2015 290
2.7%
15 March 2015 107
1%
16 April 2015 64
0.6%
17 May 2015 26
0.2%
18 June 2015 13
0.1%
Sysmiss 31
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.