The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2015_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F62]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2015-2016

Uganda, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2015_UNPS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 31, 2019
Last modified
Feb 25, 2025
Page views
363216
Downloads
18660
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC10
  • AGSEC11
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2AB_1
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3A_1
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC3B_1
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4A_1
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC4B_1
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6A_1
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6B_1
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC6C_1
  • AGSEC7A1
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC9A
  • AGSEC9B
  • CSEC1A
  • CSEC1B
  • CSEC2A
  • CSEC2B_1
  • CSEC2C_1
  • CSEC2C_2
  • CSEC3A
  • CSEC3A_1
  • CSEC3B_1
  • CSEC3C
  • CSEC3D
  • CSEC3E
  • CSEC3F
  • CSEC3G
  • CSEC3H
  • CSEC3I
  • CSEC3J
  • CSEC3K
  • CSEC3K_1
  • CSEC3L_1
  • CSEC4A_1
  • CSEC4B_1
  • CSEC4C
  • CSEC4D
  • CSEC4D_1
  • CSEC4E
  • CSEC4F_1
  • CSEC4G_1
  • CSEC4H
  • CSEC4H_1
  • CSEC4I_1
  • CSEC4J_1
  • CSEC4K
  • CSEC4K_1
  • CSEC4L
  • CSEC4M
  • CSEC4N
  • CSEC4N_1
  • CSEC4O
  • CSEC4O_2
  • CSEC4P_1
  • CSEC4Q_1
  • CSEC5A
  • CSEC5B
  • CSEC5C
  • CSEC5D
  • CSEC5Q_1
  • CSEC6A_1
  • CSEC6B
  • CSEC6C
  • CSEC6D
  • CSEC6E
  • CSEC6F_1
  • gsec1
  • gsec10_1
  • gsec10_2
  • gsec10_3
  • gsec11_1
  • gsec11_2
  • gsec12_1
  • gsec12_2
  • gsec14
  • gsec14b
  • gsec15b
  • gsec15bb
  • gsec15bb_2
  • gsec15bb_3
  • gsec15c
  • gsec15d
  • gsec15e
  • GSEC16
  • gsec17_1
  • gsec17_2
  • gsec17_3
  • gsec17_4
  • gsec19
  • gsec2
  • gsec3
  • gsec4
  • gsec5
  • gsec6_1
  • gsec6_3
  • gsec8
  • gsec9
  • pov2015_16
  • WSEC1A
  • WSEC2
  • WSEC3
  • WSEC4
  • WSEC5
  • unps_geovars_2015_16

How reliable is this water source? (C4KQ105)

Data file: CSEC4K

Overview

Valid: 448
Invalid: 1540
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 29
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Available throughout the year 265
59.2%
2 Not Reliable (Seasonal) 179
40%
8 Other (Specify) 4
0.9%
Sysmiss 1540
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.