The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IRQ_2017_SWIFT_V02_M / variable [F10]
central

Rapid Welfare Monitoring Survey 2017

Iraq, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2017_SWIFT_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k181-f576
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Organization (CSO)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2019
Last modified
Dec 13, 2022
Page views
45659
Downloads
2097
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • longform_sec1
  • longform_sec2
  • longform_sec3
  • longform_sec4
  • longform_sec5
  • longform_sec6
  • longform_sec7
  • shortform_sec1_2
  • shortform_sec3_5_6_7
  • shortform_sec4
  • weights
  • 2017swift_summary

id Durable (durable_id)

Data file: shortform_sec4

Overview

Valid: 120876
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 21
Width: 3
Range: 401 - 414
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
401 Car 8634
7.1%
402 Motorcycle 8634
7.1%
403 Refrigerator 8634
7.1%
404 Freezer 8634
7.1%
405 Electric generator 8634
7.1%
406 Electric vacuum cleaner 8634
7.1%
407 Electric washing machine 8634
7.1%
408 Water heater (electric, gas, solar or kerosene) 8634
7.1%
409 Air conditioner 8634
7.1%
410 Cooler 8634
7.1%
411 TV 8634
7.1%
412 Personal computer (laptop or desktop) 8634
7.1%
413 Tablets/ipad 8634
7.1%
414 Smart-mobile phone 8634
7.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.