The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IRQ_2017_SWIFT_V02_M / variable [F12]
central

Rapid Welfare Monitoring Survey 2017

Iraq, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2017_SWIFT_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k181-f576
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Organization (CSO)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2019
Last modified
Dec 13, 2022
Page views
45508
Downloads
2094
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • longform_sec1
  • longform_sec2
  • longform_sec3
  • longform_sec4
  • longform_sec5
  • longform_sec6
  • longform_sec7
  • shortform_sec1_2
  • shortform_sec3_5_6_7
  • shortform_sec4
  • weights
  • 2017swift_summary

Paasche Index (paasche)

Data file: 2017swift_summary

Overview

Valid: 1500
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.325
Maximum: 1.799
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 304
End: 320
Width: 17
Range: 0.324765026569366 - 1.79939985275269
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.