The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IRQ_2017_SWIFT_V02_M / variable [F8]
central

Rapid Welfare Monitoring Survey 2017

Iraq, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2017_SWIFT_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k181-f576
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Organization (CSO)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2019
Last modified
Dec 13, 2022
Page views
45704
Downloads
2097
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • longform_sec1
  • longform_sec2
  • longform_sec3
  • longform_sec4
  • longform_sec5
  • longform_sec6
  • longform_sec7
  • shortform_sec1_2
  • shortform_sec3_5_6_7
  • shortform_sec4
  • weights
  • 2017swift_summary

Governorate (governorate)

Data file: shortform_sec1_2

Overview

Valid: 52966
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 DUHOK 6165
11.6%
12 NAYNAWA 2403
4.5%
13 SULAIMANIYA 4369
8.2%
14 KIRKUK 1604
3%
15 ARBEEL 4776
9%
21 DIYALA 2099
4%
22 ANBAR 2509
4.7%
23 BAGHDAD 5144
9.7%
24 BABYLON 2311
4.4%
25 KERBELA 2159
4.1%
26 WASIT 2058
3.9%
27 SALAH AL-DEEN 2512
4.7%
28 NAJAF 2522
4.8%
31 QADISIYA 2442
4.6%
32 MUTHANNA 2645
5%
33 THI-QAR 2429
4.6%
34 MAYSAN 2511
4.7%
35 BASRAH 2308
4.4%
98 SYRIA 0
0%
99 OTHER COUNTRY 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.