The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IRQ_2017_SWIFT_V02_M / variable [F9]
central

Rapid Welfare Monitoring Survey 2017

Iraq, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2017_SWIFT_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k181-f576
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Organization (CSO)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2019
Last modified
Dec 13, 2022
Page views
47994
Downloads
2126
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • longform_sec1
  • longform_sec2
  • longform_sec3
  • longform_sec4
  • longform_sec5
  • longform_sec6
  • longform_sec7
  • shortform_sec1_2
  • shortform_sec3_5_6_7
  • shortform_sec4
  • weights
  • 2017swift_summary

Governorate (governorate)

Data file: shortform_sec3_5_6_7

Overview

Valid: 8615
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 DUHOK 899
10.4%
12 NAYNAWA 360
4.2%
13 SULAIMANIYA 888
10.3%
14 KIRKUK 360
4.2%
15 ARBEEL 894
10.4%
21 DIYALA 360
4.2%
22 ANBAR 360
4.2%
23 BAGHDAD 898
10.4%
24 BABYLON 360
4.2%
25 KERBELA 360
4.2%
26 WASIT 358
4.2%
27 SALAH AL-DEEN 358
4.2%
28 NAJAF 360
4.2%
31 QADISIYA 360
4.2%
32 MUTHANNA 360
4.2%
33 THI-QAR 360
4.2%
34 MAYSAN 360
4.2%
35 BASRAH 360
4.2%
98 SYRIA 0
0%
99 OTHER COUNTRY 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.