The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2007-2009_MTM_V01_M / variable [F40]
central

Marriage Transitions in Malawi 2007-2009, Panel Data

Malawi, 2007 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2007-2009_MTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/88y5-fr76
Producer(s)
Kathleen Beegle
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2019
Last modified
Jun 06, 2019
Page views
397222
Downloads
2058
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh2_cmty
  • hh2_divorce
  • hh2_mkts_foodprices
  • hh2_mkts_hlthfac
  • hh2_mkts_location
  • hh2_mortality
  • hh2_tf
  • hh2_vct
  • hh2p1_cs
  • hh2p1_s1
  • hh2p1_s2
  • hh2p1_s3
  • hh2p1_s4
  • hh2p1_s5
  • hh2p1_s6
  • hh2p1_s7
  • hh2p1_s8
  • hh2p2_cs
  • hh2p2_s9
  • hh2p2_s10
  • hh2p2_s11
  • hh2p2_s12
  • hh2p2_s13
  • hh2p2_s13a
  • hh2p2_s14
  • hh2p3_cs
  • hh2p3_s15
  • hh2p3_s16
  • hh2p3_s17
  • hh2p3_s18
  • hh2p3_s19
  • hh2p3_s19a
  • hh2p3_s20
  • hh3_cmty
  • hh3_health
  • hh3_market_mids
  • hh3_market_ms1
  • hh3_mortality
  • hh3_tf
  • hh3_vct
  • hh3p1_cs
  • hh3p1_s1
  • hh3p1_s2
  • hh3p1_s3
  • hh3p1_s4
  • hh3p1_s4b
  • hh3p1_s5
  • hh3p1_s6
  • hh3p1_s8
  • hh3p2_cs
  • hh3p2_s9
  • hh3p2_s10
  • hh3p2_s11
  • hh3p2_s11b
  • hh3p2_s12
  • hh3p2_s12b
  • hh3p2_s12c
  • hh3p2_s13a
  • hh3p2_s13b
  • hh3p2_s13c
  • hh3p2_s13c2
  • hh3p2_s14
  • hh3p3_cs
  • hh3p3_s15
  • hh3p3_s16
  • hh3p3_s17
  • hh3p3_s17b
  • hh3p3_s18
  • hh3p3_s18b
  • hh3p3_s18c
  • hh3p3_s19
  • hh3p3_s19b
  • hh3p3_s20
  • mkts_foodprices
  • mkts_hlthfac
  • mkts_location
  • p1_cs
  • p1_s1
  • p1_s2
  • p1_s3
  • p1_s4
  • p1_s5
  • p1_s6
  • p1_s7
  • p1_s8
  • p2_cs
  • p2_s9
  • p2_s10
  • p2_s11
  • p2_s12
  • p2_s13
  • p2_s14
  • p2_s14a
  • p2_s15
  • pi_cs
  • pi_mortality
  • pi_s1
  • pi_s2
  • pi_s3
  • pi_s4
  • pi_s5
  • pi_s5a
  • pi_s6
  • pi_tf
  • pi2_cs
  • pi2_s1
  • pi2_s2
  • pi2_s3
  • pi2_s3b
  • pi2_s4
  • pi2_s5
  • pi2_s5a
  • pi2_s6a
  • pi2_s6b
  • pi2_s7
  • pi2_s7check
  • pi2_tf
  • ptrack_public

Why did you want to be tested for HIV today? Specify other (s2q18i_s)

Data file: hh3_vct

Overview

Valid: 412
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 647
End: 672
Width: 26
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CHECK WINDOW PERIOD 1
0.2%
CINFIRM PREVIOUS TEST 2
0.5%
COMFIRM PREVIOUS RESULTS 1
0.2%
COMFIRM WINDOW PERIOD 1
0.2%
CONFIDENCE TO BE NEGATIVE 1
0.2%
CONFIRM 1
0.2%
CONFIRM LAST TEST 1
0.2%
CONFIRM PREVIOUS 2
0.5%
CONFIRM PREVIOUS RESULTS 2
0.5%
CONFIRM PREVIOUS TEST 119
28.9%
CONFIRM PREVIUS TEST 5
1.2%
CONFIRM PREVOIUS TEST 2
0.5%
CONFIRM TEST 2
0.5%
CONFIRM THE PREVIOUS TEST 1
0.2%
CONFIRM WINDOW 1
0.2%
CONFIRM WINDOW PERIOD 24
5.8%
CONFIRM WONDOW PERIOD 1
0.2%
CONFIRN PREVIOUS TEST 2
0.5%
CONRIFM PREVIOUS TEST 1
0.2%
DOCTOR ADVISE HER 1
0.2%
HAD UNPROTECTED SEX 1
0.2%
HOME SERVICES 1
0.2%
HOME TEST 18
4.4%
HOME TEST IS CHEAPER 1
0.2%
HOME TEST IS EASY 1
0.2%
HOME VCT TEST 1
0.2%
LISKY SEXUAL BEHAVIOUR 1
0.2%
LONG DISTANCE TO VCT CENT 1
0.2%
MTM 1
0.2%
MTM STUDY 1
0.2%
MTM STATUS 1
0.2%
MTM STUDY 185
44.9%
MTM STUSY 1
0.2%
NO REASON 1
0.2%
PART OF THE STUDY 1
0.2%
PLANING TO GET MARRIED 1
0.2%
PLANNING MARRIEGE 1
0.2%
PLANNING TO GET MARRIED 1
0.2%
PREGNANCY 4
1%
PREGNANT 3
0.7%
RISKY SEXUAL BEHAVIOURS 1
0.2%
SEXUAL RISKY BEHAVIOURS 1
0.2%
SPOUSE ADVISED HER 1
0.2%
STUDY 1
0.2%
TO CHECK THE WINDOW PERIOD 1
0.2%
TO CHECK WINDOW PERIOD 1
0.2%
TO CONFIRM PREVIOUS TEST 5
1.2%
TO CONFIRM WINDOW PERIOD 2
0.5%
TO REVIEW WINDOW PERIOD 1
0.2%
TO TAKE PART IN THE STUDY 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.