The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2007-2009_MTM_V01_M / variable [F81]
central

Marriage Transitions in Malawi 2007-2009, Panel Data

Malawi, 2007 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2007-2009_MTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/88y5-fr76
Producer(s)
Kathleen Beegle
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2019
Last modified
Jun 06, 2019
Page views
388059
Downloads
2040
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh2_cmty
  • hh2_divorce
  • hh2_mkts_foodprices
  • hh2_mkts_hlthfac
  • hh2_mkts_location
  • hh2_mortality
  • hh2_tf
  • hh2_vct
  • hh2p1_cs
  • hh2p1_s1
  • hh2p1_s2
  • hh2p1_s3
  • hh2p1_s4
  • hh2p1_s5
  • hh2p1_s6
  • hh2p1_s7
  • hh2p1_s8
  • hh2p2_cs
  • hh2p2_s9
  • hh2p2_s10
  • hh2p2_s11
  • hh2p2_s12
  • hh2p2_s13
  • hh2p2_s13a
  • hh2p2_s14
  • hh2p3_cs
  • hh2p3_s15
  • hh2p3_s16
  • hh2p3_s17
  • hh2p3_s18
  • hh2p3_s19
  • hh2p3_s19a
  • hh2p3_s20
  • hh3_cmty
  • hh3_health
  • hh3_market_mids
  • hh3_market_ms1
  • hh3_mortality
  • hh3_tf
  • hh3_vct
  • hh3p1_cs
  • hh3p1_s1
  • hh3p1_s2
  • hh3p1_s3
  • hh3p1_s4
  • hh3p1_s4b
  • hh3p1_s5
  • hh3p1_s6
  • hh3p1_s8
  • hh3p2_cs
  • hh3p2_s9
  • hh3p2_s10
  • hh3p2_s11
  • hh3p2_s11b
  • hh3p2_s12
  • hh3p2_s12b
  • hh3p2_s12c
  • hh3p2_s13a
  • hh3p2_s13b
  • hh3p2_s13c
  • hh3p2_s13c2
  • hh3p2_s14
  • hh3p3_cs
  • hh3p3_s15
  • hh3p3_s16
  • hh3p3_s17
  • hh3p3_s17b
  • hh3p3_s18
  • hh3p3_s18b
  • hh3p3_s18c
  • hh3p3_s19
  • hh3p3_s19b
  • hh3p3_s20
  • mkts_foodprices
  • mkts_hlthfac
  • mkts_location
  • p1_cs
  • p1_s1
  • p1_s2
  • p1_s3
  • p1_s4
  • p1_s5
  • p1_s6
  • p1_s7
  • p1_s8
  • p2_cs
  • p2_s9
  • p2_s10
  • p2_s11
  • p2_s12
  • p2_s13
  • p2_s14
  • p2_s14a
  • p2_s15
  • pi_cs
  • pi_mortality
  • pi_s1
  • pi_s2
  • pi_s3
  • pi_s4
  • pi_s5
  • pi_s5a
  • pi_s6
  • pi_tf
  • pi2_cs
  • pi2_s1
  • pi2_s2
  • pi2_s3
  • pi2_s3b
  • pi2_s4
  • pi2_s5
  • pi2_s5a
  • pi2_s6a
  • pi2_s6b
  • pi2_s7
  • pi2_s7check
  • pi2_tf
  • ptrack_public

Quantity from purchases (unit) (s4q04u)

Data file: p1_s4

Overview

Valid: 6225
Invalid: 11778
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 60
End: 61
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4
0.1%
1 Kilogramme 1521
24.4%
2 50 kg. bag 8
0.1%
3 90 kg. bag 2
0%
4 Pail (small) 57
0.9%
5 Pail (large) 87
1.4%
6 No. 10 plate 404
6.5%
7 No. 12 plate 144
2.3%
8 Bunch 1086
17.4%
9 Piece 1199
19.3%
10 Heap 922
14.8%
11 Bale 0
0%
12 Basket, dengu (shelled) 4
0.1%
13 Basket, dengu (unshelled) 0
0%
14 Ox-cart (unshelled) 0
0%
15 Litre 366
5.9%
16 Cup 12
0.2%
17 Tin 5
0.1%
18 Gram 20
0.3%
19 Millilitre 252
4%
20 Other, specify 107
1.7%
99 Missing 25
0.4%
Sysmiss 11778
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.