The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IRQ_2015_SRHCS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Survey of Syrian Refugees and Host Communities in Kurdistan, 2015-2016

Iraq, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2015_SRHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d45z-dr46
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 10, 2023
Page views
41422
Downloads
872
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KRG_2016_SRHCS_all
    2019_06_27_SUF

F3X9: Who gave you this [Water or Sanitation services] most recently? - response (F3X9_1)

Data file: KRG_2016_SRHCS_all 2019_06_27_SUF

Overview

Valid: 1203
Invalid: 11680
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 517
End: 518
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kurdistan regional government 898
74.6%
2 Central government 58
4.8%
3 Ministry of Displacement and Migration 0
0%
4 UNHCR 109
9.1%
5 UNICEF 70
5.8%
6 WFP 1
0.1%
7 UN agency (do not know which) 11
0.9%
8 Emirati Foundation 1
0.1%
9 Other International NGO 48
4%
10 Barzani Foundation 0
0%
11 Other Local NGO 1
0.1%
12 Religious organizations 0
0%
13 Foreign Government 0
0%
14 Individual citizen 5
0.4%
15 Other, specify 0
0%
16 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 11680
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.