The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IRQ_2015_SRHCS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Survey of Syrian Refugees and Host Communities in Kurdistan, 2015-2016

Iraq, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2015_SRHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d45z-dr46
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 10, 2023
Page views
65265
Downloads
1075
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KRG_2016_SRHCS_all
    2019_06_27_SUF

K23_1: Compared to 2010, how has child's education improved - response 1 (K23_1)

Data file: KRG_2016_SRHCS_all 2019_06_27_SUF

Overview

Valid: 625
Invalid: 12258
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 734
End: 735
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No improvement 308
49.3%
2 Easier to reach 61
9.8%
3 Less crowded 10
1.6%
4 Safer 27
4.3%
5 Better treatment by teachers 20
3.2%
6 Better treatment by other children/less bullying 3
0.5%
7 School became cheaper 2
0.3%
8 Quality has improved 18
2.9%
9 Other (specify) 0
0%
10 Don't Know 176
28.2%
Sysmiss 12258
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.