The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IRQ_2015_SRHCS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Survey of Syrian Refugees and Host Communities in Kurdistan, 2015-2016

Iraq, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2015_SRHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d45z-dr46
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 10, 2023
Page views
41402
Downloads
869
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KRG_2016_SRHCS_all
    2019_06_27_SUF

K25: What do you think caused it to worsen? (K25)

Data file: KRG_2016_SRHCS_all 2019_06_27_SUF

Overview

Valid: 209
Invalid: 12674
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 743
End: 744
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 You moved to a new location/new school 119
56.9%
2 Child is attending new level of schooling 16
7.7%
3 Arrival of refugees or IDPS 27
12.9%
4 Other (specify) 0
0%
5 1
0.5%
6 5
2.4%
7 6
2.9%
8 12
5.7%
9 1
0.5%
10 6
2.9%
11 5
2.4%
12 4
1.9%
13 2
1%
14 4
1.9%
18 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 12674
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.