The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IRQ_2015_SRHCS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Survey of Syrian Refugees and Host Communities in Kurdistan, 2015-2016

Iraq, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2015_SRHCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d45z-dr46
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 10, 2023
Page views
64806
Downloads
1074
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KRG_2016_SRHCS_all
    2019_06_27_SUF

U3: My lifestyle is different compared to that of the other community (U3)

Data file: KRG_2016_SRHCS_all 2019_06_27_SUF

Overview

Valid: 2211
Invalid: 10672
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1276
End: 1276
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly agree 773
35%
2 Agree 992
44.9%
3 Disagree 231
10.4%
4 Strongly disagree 215
9.7%
Sysmiss 10672
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.