The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MRT_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2015

Mauritania, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MRT_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Office National de la Statistique, Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 09, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
102394
Downloads
2004
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Année de naissance de l'enfant (AG1Y)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 10663
Invalid: 263
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 40
End: 43
Width: 4
Range: 2010 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant, je voudrais vous poser des questions sur le développement et la santé de (nom). Quelle année (nom) est-il/elle né/e ?

insister : quelle est sa date de naissance ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2010 338
3.2%
2011 2171
20.4%
2012 2304
21.6%
2013 2132
20%
2014 2240
21%
2015 1455
13.6%
9999 Manquant 23
0.2%
Sysmiss 263
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Si la mère/gardienne connait la date de naissance exacte, inscrire également le jour ; sinon, encercler 98 pour jour. Le mois et l'année doivent être enregistrés.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.