The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MRT_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2015

Mauritania, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MRT_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Office National de la Statistique, Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 09, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
102730
Downloads
2008
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Classe fréquentée pendant l'année scolaire précédente (ED8B)

Data file: hl

Overview

Valid: 13127
Invalid: 54029
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 53
End: 54
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Durant l'année scolaire précédente 2012-2013, à quels niveau et classe (nom) était-il/elle ?

- classe
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 3066
23.4%
2 2764
21.1%
3 2414
18.4%
4 2019
15.4%
5 1664
12.7%
6 1078
8.2%
7 108
0.8%
97 Incohérent 0
0%
98 NSP 13
0.1%
99 Manquant 1
0%
Sysmiss 54029
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Si niveau = 0, allez à ligne suivante
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.