The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MRT_2015_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2015

Mauritania, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MRT_2015_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Office National de la Statistique, Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 09, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
102478
Downloads
2004
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Moustiquaire a été trempée ou plongée dans liquide depuis que le ménage l'a obtenu (TN9)

Data file: hl

Overview

Valid: 8062
Invalid: 59094
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 63
End: 63
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Depuis que vous avez cette moustiquaire, a-t-elle été trempée ou plongée dans un liquide qui tue ou éloigne les moustiques ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 463
5.7%
2 Non 7524
93.3%
8 NSP / Pas sûr 75
0.9%
9 Manquant 0
0%
Sysmiss 59094
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
2 allez à tn11
8 allez à tn11
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.