The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / COG_2014_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2014-2015

Congo, Rep., 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COG_2014_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
135358
Downloads
1064
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hl
  • hh
  • wm
  • bh
  • tn
  • mn
  • mm
  • ch

Nombre de temps a pris pour la première fois antipaludéen déclaré après le début de la fièvre (CA13EE)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 803
Invalid: 8468
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 442
End: 442
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien de temps après que la fièvre a commencé, (nom) a-t-il pris pour la première fois (nom de l’antipaludéen déclaré à ca13)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Même jour 215
26.8%
1 Jour suivant 247
30.8%
2 2 jours après début de la fièvre 207
25.8%
3 3 jours après début de la fièvre 86
10.7%
4 4 jours ou plus après début de la fièvre 42
5.2%
8 NSP 4
0.5%
9 Non Déclarée 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 8468
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Si plusieurs antipaludéens ont été déclarés à ca13, donner le nom de tous les antipaludéens mentionnés.

Description

Universe
Ce questionnaire doit être administré à toutes les mères ou gardiennes (voir liste des membres du ménage, colonne hl15) qui prennent soin d'enfants de moins de 5 ans vivant avec elles (voir liste des membres du ménage, colonne hl7b).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.