The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDG_2012_MICS-S_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2012, Sud

Madagascar, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2012_MICS-S_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
82984
Downloads
2431
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

3eme Principales cultures produites (IE14A3)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 2328
Invalid: 847
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 90
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 193
End: 194
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelles sont les principales cultures que produit votre ménage - 3?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Riz 66
2.8%
2 Maïs 199
8.5%
3 Blé 1
0%
4 Orge 0
0%
5 Avoine 0
0%
6 Sorgho 10
0.4%
7 Autres céréales 1
0%
8 Manioc 284
12.2%
9 Pomme de terre 2
0.1%
10 Patate douce 509
21.9%
11 Taro (Saonjo) 17
0.7%
12 Igname (Oviala) 1
0%
13 Autres tubercules 3
0.1%
14 Arachide 195
8.4%
15 Haricot 21
0.9%
16 Soja 0
0%
17 Pois Chiche 59
2.5%
18 Pois du cap 15
0.6%
19 Lentille 1
0%
20 Niébé 139
6%
21 Dolique 43
1.8%
22 Antsoroka 11
0.5%
23 Konoke 0
0%
24 Autres légumineuses 4
0.2%
25 Petits pois 2
0.1%
26 Oignon 6
0.3%
27 Citrouille 41
1.8%
28 Ciboulette 0
0%
29 Aubergines 0
0%
30 Bette raves 0
0%
31 Carotte 0
0%
32 Ail 1
0%
33 Poireaux 1
0%
34 Tomate 9
0.4%
35 Carotte 0
0%
36 Navet 0
0%
37 Cristophine 0
0%
38 Choux-fleurs 0
0%
39 Courge 0
0%
40 Courgette 0
0%
41 Concombre 0
0%
42 Poivron 3
0.1%
43 Brède 16
0.7%
44 Salade 0
0%
45 Piment 0
0%
46 Autres légumes 0
0%
47 Ananas 2
0.1%
48 Ampalibe 1
0%
49 Avocat 8
0.3%
50 Banane 70
3%
51 Citron 0
0%
52 Coeur de boeuf 0
0%
53 Corossol 0
0%
54 Fraises 0
0%
55 Goyave 0
0%
56 Grenadelle 0
0%
57 Kakis 0
0%
58 Litchis 2
0.1%
59 Mandarine 0
0%
60 Mangues 2
0.1%
61 Mokonazy/tsifeno 0
0%
62 Orange 0
0%
63 Papaye 0
0%
64 Pêches 0
0%
65 Poires 0
0%
66 Pomme 0
0%
67 Raisins 0
0%
68 Fruit à pain 2
0.1%
69 Pastèque 4
0.2%
70 Voatango 0
0%
71 Cactus 0
0%
72 Autres fruits 0
0%
73 Café 82
3.5%
74 Cannelle 0
0%
75 Poivre 2
0.1%
76 Girofle 5
0.2%
77 Vanille 0
0%
78 Autres cultures d'exportation 0
0%
79 Coton 2
0.1%
80 Gingembre 0
0%
81 Palmier 0
0%
82 Raphia 0
0%
83 Sisal 0
0%
84 Tabac 3
0.1%
85 Ricin 0
0%
86 Prevenche 0
0%
87 Autres cultures de rente 37
1.6%
90 PLUS DE CULTURE 446
19.2%
96 OTHERS 0
0%
Sysmiss 847
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.