The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDG_2012_MICS-S_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2012, Sud

Madagascar, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2012_MICS-S_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
83004
Downloads
2431
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

Quelle quantité de (culture) avez-vous produit lors de la saison passée - unité (IE14BB3)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 1882
Invalid: 1293
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 197
End: 200
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle quantité de (culture) avez-vous produit lors de la saison passée - unité?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 162
8.6%
1 437
23.2%
2 261
13.9%
3 152
8.1%
4 100
5.3%
5 78
4.1%
6 51
2.7%
7 19
1%
8 36
1.9%
9 10
0.5%
10 102
5.4%
11 2
0.1%
12 12
0.6%
13 3
0.2%
14 3
0.2%
15 27
1.4%
16 6
0.3%
18 1
0.1%
20 71
3.8%
21 1
0.1%
22 1
0.1%
24 1
0.1%
25 24
1.3%
26 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
30 35
1.9%
32 2
0.1%
36 1
0.1%
38 4
0.2%
40 21
1.1%
45 2
0.1%
50 40
2.1%
60 29
1.5%
70 3
0.2%
72 1
0.1%
75 4
0.2%
80 5
0.3%
84 1
0.1%
88 1
0.1%
90 8
0.4%
96 3
0.2%
100 35
1.9%
112 3
0.2%
120 6
0.3%
125 3
0.2%
126 1
0.1%
140 2
0.1%
144 4
0.2%
150 11
0.6%
168 1
0.1%
170 2
0.1%
180 5
0.3%
200 17
0.9%
210 1
0.1%
220 1
0.1%
230 2
0.1%
250 2
0.1%
260 1
0.1%
300 10
0.5%
310 1
0.1%
320 1
0.1%
330 1
0.1%
336 1
0.1%
350 1
0.1%
360 4
0.2%
362 1
0.1%
370 1
0.1%
384 1
0.1%
400 6
0.3%
450 1
0.1%
500 10
0.5%
600 1
0.1%
700 1
0.1%
720 1
0.1%
740 1
0.1%
750 1
0.1%
760 1
0.1%
870 1
0.1%
1000 6
0.3%
1200 2
0.1%
1500 2
0.1%
2000 4
0.2%
3000 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
5000 1
0.1%
9999 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1293
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.