The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDG_2012_MICS-S_V01_M / variable [F6]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2012, Sud

Madagascar, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2012_MICS-S_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
83574
Downloads
2435
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

Durant ce dernier mois, avez-vous utilise le téléphone mobile presque tous les jours, (MT14)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 538
Invalid: 2588
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 63
End: 63
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Durant ce dernier mois, avez-vous utilisé le téléphone mobile presque tous les jours, au moins une fois par semaine, moins d'une fois par semaine, ou pas du tout ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Presque tous les jours 300
55.8%
2 Au moins une fois par semaine 92
17.1%
3 Moins d'une fois par semaine 63
11.7%
4 Pas du tout 83
15.4%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 2588
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.