The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDG_2012_MICS-S_V01_M / variable [V860]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2012, Sud

Madagascar, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2012_MICS-S_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INSTAT), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
117675
Downloads
2707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm

Contraction d'une maladie sexuellement transmissible (12 derniers mois) (HA32)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 948
Invalid: 2178
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 316
End: 316
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
J'aimerais maintenant vous poser quelques questions sur votre sante. Au cours des 12 derniers mois, avez-vous eu une maladie que vous avez contractée par contact sexuel ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 81
8.5%
2 Non 864
91.1%
8 DK 2
0.2%
9 Missing 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 2178
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.