The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SEN_2015_MICS-UD_V01_M / variable [F12]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2015-2016, Urbaine Dakar

Senegal, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2015_MICS-UD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Agence Nationale de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
70349
Downloads
1707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • wm

Année de naissance de l'homme (MWB1Y)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 3802
Invalid: 497
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 39
End: 42
Width: 4
Range: 1966 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Mwb1. En quel mois et quelle année êtes vous né ?

- Année
Categories
Value Category Cases
1966 38
1%
1967 46
1.2%
1968 56
1.5%
1969 48
1.3%
1970 64
1.7%
1971 57
1.5%
1972 73
1.9%
1973 69
1.8%
1974 90
2.4%
1975 66
1.7%
1976 82
2.2%
1977 76
2%
1978 95
2.5%
1979 104
2.7%
1980 129
3.4%
1981 89
2.3%
1982 98
2.6%
1983 109
2.9%
1984 139
3.7%
1985 137
3.6%
1986 114
3%
1987 132
3.5%
1988 141
3.7%
1989 152
4%
1990 170
4.5%
1991 125
3.3%
1992 133
3.5%
1993 151
4%
1994 138
3.6%
1995 152
4%
1996 153
4%
1997 159
4.2%
1998 131
3.4%
1999 147
3.9%
2000 138
3.6%
9998 NSP 1
0%
9999 Manquant 0
0%
Sysmiss 497
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
Tous les hommes âgés de 15à 49 ans (voir colonne hl7a de la liste des membres du ménage)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.