The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SEN_2015_MICS-UD_V01_M / variable [F15]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2015-2016, Urbaine Dakar

Senegal, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2015_MICS-UD_v01_M
Producer(s)
Agence Nationale de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l'Enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2019
Last modified
Jul 24, 2019
Page views
105192
Downloads
2110
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • wm

Poids pour hauteur - Âge flag OMS (whznoage)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 4330
Invalid: 126
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 508
End: 508
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Poids pour hauteur - Âge flag OMS
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Age donné - toutes mesures calculées 4329
100%
1 Pas d'âge - seuls poids et hauteur calculés 1
0%
Sysmiss 126
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.