The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SRB_2017_LGBTI-SILC_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

LGBTI Survey on Income and Living Conditions 2017

Serbia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2017_LGBTI-SILC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nydh-ny85
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 29, 2019
Last modified
Jul 29, 2019
Page views
19520
Downloads
347
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • silc_for_public_use

How many years in total have you worked at all of your paid jobs (in cash, kind or services)? (l3_12dn)

Data file: silc_for_public_use

Overview

Valid: 998
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 888998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3291
End: 3296
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 888998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many years in total have you worked at all of your paid jobs (in cash, kind or services)?
If you do not have a precise information, please give us your closest approximation.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.