The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KGZ_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018

Kyrgyz Republic, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Committee, United Nations Children's Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 19, 2019
Last modified
Aug 19, 2019
Page views
106306
Downloads
2581
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Mother / Caretaker of another child age under 5 or selected child age 5-17 (UCD3)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 2810
Invalid: 742
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 124
End: 124
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Check UF4: Is this respondent the mother or caretaker of any other children under age 5 or a child age 5-14 selected for the questionnaire for children age 5-17?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 2388
85%
2 NO 422
15%
Sysmiss 742
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
2 --> UCD5
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.