The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KGZ_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F6]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018

Kyrgyz Republic, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Committee, United Nations Children's Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 19, 2019
Last modified
Aug 19, 2019
Page views
144037
Downloads
2987
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Urban wealth index quintile (windex5u)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 2677
Invalid: 3149
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 502
End: 502
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 84
3.1%
1 Poorest 668
25%
2 Second 566
21.1%
3 Middle 532
19.9%
4 Fourth 520
19.4%
5 Richest 307
11.5%
Sysmiss 3149
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.