The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / IRQ_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018

Iraq, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Organization (CSO), Kurdistan Region Statistics Office (KRSO), Ministry of Health, United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 19, 2019
Last modified
Aug 19, 2019
Page views
118895
Downloads
6762
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • fs
  • hh
  • hl
  • mm
  • wm

Month of birth (last child) (BH4M_last)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 18568
Invalid: 12492
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 506
End: 507
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JANUARY 2248
12.1%
2 FEBRUARY 1737
9.4%
3 MARCH 1572
8.5%
4 APRIL 1296
7%
5 MAY 1261
6.8%
6 JUNE 1365
7.4%
7 JULY 1542
8.3%
8 AUGUST 1499
8.1%
9 SEPTEMBER 1457
7.8%
10 OCTOBER 1619
8.7%
11 NOVEMBER 1499
8.1%
12 DECEMBER 1425
7.7%
99 NO RESPONSE 48
0.3%
Sysmiss 12492
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.