The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / IRQ_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018

Iraq, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Organization (CSO), Kurdistan Region Statistics Office (KRSO), Ministry of Health, United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 19, 2019
Last modified
Aug 19, 2019
Page views
164314
Downloads
7243
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • fs
  • hh
  • hl
  • mm
  • wm

Year of birth (last child) (BH4Y_last)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 18568
Invalid: 12492
Minimum: 1982
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 508
End: 511
Width: 4
Range: 1982 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1982 1
0%
1983 1
0%
1984 1
0%
1986 2
0%
1987 2
0%
1988 3
0%
1989 1
0%
1990 4
0%
1991 6
0%
1992 12
0.1%
1993 16
0.1%
1994 19
0.1%
1995 29
0.2%
1996 26
0.1%
1997 51
0.3%
1998 65
0.4%
1999 61
0.3%
2000 106
0.6%
2001 129
0.7%
2002 153
0.8%
2003 206
1.1%
2004 289
1.6%
2005 323
1.7%
2006 399
2.1%
2007 431
2.3%
2008 491
2.6%
2009 634
3.4%
2010 841
4.5%
2011 952
5.1%
2012 1179
6.3%
2013 1409
7.6%
2014 1740
9.4%
2015 2133
11.5%
2016 2681
14.4%
2017 3274
17.6%
2018 896
4.8%
9999 NO RESPONSE 2
0%
Sysmiss 12492
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.