The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CHN_2018_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V198]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey FY2019

China, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHN_2018_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rsfk-ja34
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 19, 2019
Last modified
Sep 13, 2019
Page views
41749
Downloads
3867
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • china_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Which one of the following best describes your level of interaction with the World Bank Group (IBRD/IDA, IFC, or MIGA) in your country? (h3)

Data file: china_cos_fy19_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 156
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 465
End: 467
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which one of the following best describes your level of interaction with the World Bank Group (IBRD/IDA, IFC, or MIGA) in your country? (Select only ONE response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I currently collaborate with the World Bank Group 78
50%
2 I have previously collaborated with the World Bank Group 25
16%
3 Both of the above (I currently collaborate and previously ha 45
28.8%
4 I have never collaborated with the World Bank Group 8
5.1%
-99 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.