The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / BLZ_2006_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2006

Belize, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BLZ_2006_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistical Institute
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2019
Last modified
Aug 26, 2019
Page views
52297
Downloads
970
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Child line number (cd11)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 1043
Invalid: 1357
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 94
End: 95
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Identify eligible child aged 2 to 14 in the household using the tables on the preceding page, according to your instructions. Ask to interview the mother or primary caretaker of the selected child (identified by the line number in CD6).
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 43
4.1%
3 293
28.1%
4 273
26.2%
5 182
17.4%
6 114
10.9%
7 49
4.7%
8 45
4.3%
9 17
1.6%
10 15
1.4%
11 6
0.6%
12 4
0.4%
13 1
0.1%
16 1
0.1%
97 Inconsistent 0
0%
Sysmiss 1357
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.