The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/45r0-3d31
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Paul Jacob Robyn, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
100445
Downloads
1226
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • c1hh_jul24
  • c1ind_jul24
  • c1mort_jul24
  • c1stat_jul24
  • c2anthro_jul24
  • c2birth_jul24
  • c2chw_jul24
  • c2immu_jul24
  • c2perin_jul24
  • c2pregn_jul24
  • c2repr_jul24

C1_512_97_SPEC. Sp (c1_512_97_spec)

Data file: c1hh_jul24

Overview

Valid: 6755
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 538
End: 559
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
,0 1
0%
.R.A.S 1
0%
.rien 1
0%
0 2051
30.4%
00 649
9.6%
00. 1
0%
000 6
0.1%
0000 2
0%
00000 1
0%
0o 1
0%
1 4
0.1%
1 chat 1
0%
1 chien 1
0%
1chat 1
0%
1chien 1
0%
1chien et 10 chats 1
0%
2 2
0%
97 1
0%
98 2
0%
AUCUN 195
2.9%
AUTRE 1
0%
Aucun 95
1.4%
CHAT 36
0.5%
CHAT ET CHIEN 1
0%
CHATS 3
0%
CHIEN 132
2%
CHIEN CHAT 10
0.1%
CHIEN ET CHAT 22
0.3%
CHIEN ET CHATS 5
0.1%
CHIEN ETCHAT 2
0%
CHIENNE 1
0%
CHIENS 43
0.6%
CHIENS CHAT 1
0%
CHIENS ET CHAT 10
0.1%
CHIENS ET CHATS 4
0.1%
CHIENT 3
0%
CHINT 1
0%
Chat 6
0.1%
Chien 67
1%
Chien chat 1
0%
Chien et Chat 1
0%
Chien et chat 4
0.1%
Chien, chat 2
0%
Chien,Chat 1
0%
Chien,chat 4
0.1%
Chien.Chat 1
0%
Chiens 17
0.3%
Chiens et chat 1
0%
Chiens, chat 1
0%
Chiens,chat 1
0%
Chient 10
0.1%
Chient et chat 1
0%
DINDONS 1
0%
DINDONS ET CHIEN 1
0%
Dromadaire 1
0%
LAPINS 2
0%
NEANT 3
0%
Neant 60
0.9%
Non 1
0%
O0 1
0%
OO 4
0.1%
PAS D ANIMAUX 5
0.1%
PAS D AUTRE 3
0%
PAS D AUTRES 22
0.3%
PAS D AUTRES A NIMAUX 1
0%
PAS D AUTRES ANIMAUX 11
0.2%
PAS D'AUTRE 1
0%
PIGEONS 3
0%
Pas d autres animaux 1
0%
Pas d'Autres Animaux 1
0%
Pas d'Autres animaux 4
0.1%
Pas d'autres 1
0%
Pas d'autres Animaux 2
0%
Pas d'autres animaux 3
0%
Pas da"animaux 1
0%
Pigeons 2
0%
Plus rien 1
0%
R.A,S 1
0%
R.A.S 30
0.4%
RAS 208
3.1%
RIEN 9
0.1%
RIEN AUTRE 1
0%
RIEN DAUTRE 1
0%
Ras 7
0.1%
Rien 22
0.3%
UN CHAT 1
0%
UN CHIEN 7
0.1%
UN CHIOT 1
0%
Un chien 2
0%
Zero 1
0%
aaaazz 1
0%
aucun 341
5%
aucun. 2
0%
aucune 1
0%
canard 1
0%
canards 2
0%
ccccccc 1
0%
chamau 1
0%
chameau 2
0%
chameaux 2
0%
chat 94
1.4%
chat chien 1
0%
chat chien 3
0%
chat et chien 1
0%
chats 9
0.1%
chieb 1
0%
chieen chat 1
0%
chien 607
9%
chien chat 1
0%
chien , chat 1
0%
chien cabris 1
0%
chien chat 26
0.4%
chien et chat 48
0.7%
chien et chats 2
0%
chien lapin 1
0%
chien pigeons 1
0%
chien te chat 1
0%
chien, chat 4
0.1%
chien,chat 1
0%
chiens 80
1.2%
chiens , chat 1
0%
chiens chat 6
0.1%
chiens chats 3
0%
chiens de chats 1
0%
chiens et chat 6
0.1%
chiens et chat. 1
0%
chiens et chats 3
0%
chiens, chat 2
0%
chiens, chats 1
0%
chient 4
0.1%
chient ,chat 1
0%
chient et chat 3
0%
chiot 1
0%
chiots 1
0%
fini 3
0%
lapin 1
0%
lapins 5
0.1%
lapins,chien,chat 1
0%
neant 181
2.7%
ni" 1
0%
no 1
0%
nom 2
0%
non 637
9.4%
non aucune 1
0%
non pa dautre 1
0%
non pas d autre 3
0%
non pas d autres 1
0%
non pas d otre 1
0%
nono 1
0%
o 90
1.3%
o0 1
0%
o00 1
0%
on 1
0%
oo 35
0.5%
ooo 2
0%
oui 1
0%
oui chiens 1
0%
pas D'autres Animaux 1
0%
pas D'autres animaux 1
0%
pas animaux 1
0%
pas autre 2
0%
pas autres 3
0%
pas autres animaux 1
0%
pas d autre 1
0%
pas d autre animaux 1
0%
pas d autres 8
0.1%
pas d autres animaux 1
0%
pas d'Autes animaux 1
0%
pas d'autre 6
0.1%
pas d'autre animaux 1
0%
pas d'autres 1
0%
pas d'autres Animaux 3
0%
pas d'autres animaux 9
0.1%
pas dautre 3
0%
pas dautres 1
0%
pas ras 1
0%
pigeon 2
0%
pigeons 15
0.2%
pijons 1
0%
plus d" animaux 1
0%
plus rien 3
0%
pomme herbide et coton 1
0%
r a s 9
0.1%
r as 3
0%
r.a.s 1
0%
ras 172
2.5%
rien 349
5.2%
rien d autre 1
0%
rien d"aure 1
0%
rien d"autre 5
0.1%
rien d'autre 34
0.5%
rien d'autres 1
0%
rien danimaux 1
0%
rien dautre 12
0.2%
rien de plus 2
0%
riend'autre 1
0%
rrien 1
0%
tout 1
0%
trois chiens 1
0%
un chien 8
0.1%
xxxxx 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.