The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/45r0-3d31
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Paul Jacob Robyn, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
73305
Downloads
1072
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • c1hh_jul24
  • c1ind_jul24
  • c1mort_jul24
  • c1stat_jul24
  • c2anthro_jul24
  • c2birth_jul24
  • c2chw_jul24
  • c2immu_jul24
  • c2perin_jul24
  • c2pregn_jul24
  • c2repr_jul24

C1_415. Quelle est la principale source d'eau de boisson de votre m (c1_415)

Data file: c1hh_jul24

Overview

Valid: 7916
Invalid: 41
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 247
End: 248
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ROBINET DANS LE LOGEMENT 28
0.4%
2 ROBINET DANS LA COUR/LE TERRAIN 57
0.7%
3 ROBINET PUBLIC/BORNE FONTAINE 317
4%
4 FORAGE 4941
62.4%
5 PUITS PROT 1022
12.9%
6 PUITS NON PROT 1413
17.8%
7 SOURCE PROT 41
0.5%
8 SOURCE NON PROT 59
0.7%
9 EAU DE PLUIE 2
0%
10 EAU DE SURFACE /MARES/LACS/FLEUVE/COURS D'EAU 35
0.4%
11 EAU EN BOUTEILLE/SACHETS 1
0%
97 AUTRE 0
0%
Sysmiss 41
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.