The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/45r0-3d31
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Paul Jacob Robyn, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
95672
Downloads
1199
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • c1hh_jul24
  • c1ind_jul24
  • c1mort_jul24
  • c1stat_jul24
  • c2anthro_jul24
  • c2birth_jul24
  • c2chw_jul24
  • c2immu_jul24
  • c2perin_jul24
  • c2pregn_jul24
  • c2repr_jul24

C2_1013_ANNEE. Derni (c2_1013_annee)

Data file: c2pregn_jul24

Overview

Valid: 9953
Invalid: 1572
Minimum: 1974
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 98
End: 101
Width: 4
Range: 1974 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1974 1
0%
1979 1
0%
1987 4
0%
1989 3
0%
1990 3
0%
1991 2
0%
1992 1
0%
1993 1
0%
1994 5
0.1%
1995 4
0%
1996 5
0.1%
1997 9
0.1%
1998 5
0.1%
1999 5
0.1%
2000 12
0.1%
2001 5
0.1%
2002 14
0.1%
2003 17
0.2%
2004 17
0.2%
2005 35
0.4%
2006 31
0.3%
2007 34
0.3%
2008 63
0.6%
2009 90
0.9%
2010 104
1%
2011 161
1.6%
2012 340
3.4%
2013 726
7.3%
2014 1023
10.3%
2015 2251
22.6%
2016 3590
36.1%
2017 1384
13.9%
9998 NSP 7
0.1%
Sysmiss 1572
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.