The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/45r0-3d31
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Paul Jacob Robyn, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
96002
Downloads
1199
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • c1hh_jul24
  • c1ind_jul24
  • c1mort_jul24
  • c1stat_jul24
  • c2anthro_jul24
  • c2birth_jul24
  • c2chw_jul24
  • c2immu_jul24
  • c2perin_jul24
  • c2pregn_jul24
  • c2repr_jul24

C1_923_3_NOM. S'IL S'AGIT D'UN H (c1_923_3_nom)

Data file: c1stat_jul24

Overview

Valid: 230
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 473
End: 502
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.9%
00 1
0.4%
2 1
0.4%
98 1
0.4%
99 2
0.9%
A 1
0.4%
A LA MAISON 1
0.4%
A la maison 1
0.4%
ASC 1
0.4%
AU MARCHÉ 2
0.9%
Automédication 1
0.4%
B 1
0.4%
CEMA DE BOUSSE 1
0.4%
CHEZ GUERISSEUR 1
0.4%
CHR DE OUAHIGOUYA 1
0.4%
CHR OUAHIGOUYA 1
0.4%
CHU YALGADO 2
0.9%
CM KONGOUSSI 1
0.4%
CMA DE DIEBOUGOU 1
0.4%
CMA DE KAYA 1
0.4%
CMA de Fada 1
0.4%
CSPS DE ZIMTENGA 1
0.4%
CSPS DU CAMP 2
0.9%
CSPS Nabrobogo 1
0.4%
CSPS POUIN 2
0.9%
CSPS SAMBA 1
0.4%
CSPS SILLY 1
0.4%
CSPS Tiodie 1
0.4%
CSPS de POUN 1
0.4%
CSPS de Ranee 1
0.4%
Chez ASBC 1
0.4%
Chez Soi 1
0.4%
Chez le Guerrisseur 1
0.4%
Chez soi même 1
0.4%
Combemgo 1
0.4%
Csps De Banvar 1
0.4%
DEDOUGOU 2
0.9%
DIEBOUGOU 2
0.9%
DS DE KONGOUSSI, CMA KONGOUSSI 1
0.4%
DS DE ZIGA,CSPS DE TANSEGA 1
0.4%
GODIN 2
0.9%
GUERISSEUR 1
0.4%
Gounguin 1
0.4%
Hopital saint Camille 1
0.4%
KAPOIE 1
0.4%
KOUDOUGOU 1
0.4%
NA 11
4.8%
Na 1
0.4%
OUAGADOUGOU 1
0.4%
OURY 1
0.4%
Ouahigouya 1
0.4%
PAS 1
0.4%
POUKOURA 1
0.4%
POUNI 1
0.4%
Pas d'autres recours 1
0.4%
Pas eu besoin. 1
0.4%
SAABA/ BOUDTENGA 1
0.4%
SABDO 1
0.4%
SADOBO 1
0.4%
SAMBA 1
0.4%
SOUM 1
0.4%
Sapone 1
0.4%
TAMPORE 1
0.4%
V5 3
1.3%
a la maison 3
1.3%
a la maison automedication 1
0.4%
aitomefication 1
0.4%
ambulant 1
0.4%
au ghana 1
0.4%
au marché 1
0.4%
au village 2
0.9%
au village de Tansié 1
0.4%
aucune formation sanitaire 1
0.4%
automedication 7
3%
automedication traditionnelle 1
0.4%
automefication 1
0.4%
automédication 2
0.9%
bane 1
0.4%
boromo 1
0.4%
bousse 1
0.4%
camp militaire 2
0.9%
chez soi 8
3.5%
chez soi même 2
0.9%
chez soi même a la maison 1
0.4%
clinik 1
0.4%
clinique 1
0.4%
cma de ziniare 1
0.4%
cote divoire 1
0.4%
csp de lale 1
0.4%
csps de kokoura 1
0.4%
d0micile 1
0.4%
dagantenga 1
0.4%
dama 1
0.4%
domicile 5
2.2%
done 1
0.4%
gassan 1
0.4%
geurisseur 1
0.4%
gonie 1
0.4%
guerisseur 3
1.3%
guerrisseur 1
0.4%
hopital saint camille 1
0.4%
laba 1
0.4%
mache 1
0.4%
maison 2
0.9%
marchant ambulant 1
0.4%
marche 2
0.9%
medecine traditionelle 1
0.4%
nadiolo 1
0.4%
non 1
0.4%
non applicable 2
0.9%
nul part 1
0.4%
ouagadougou Schiphra 1
0.4%
pas 3e recours 1
0.4%
pas autre re 1
0.4%
pas autre recours 2
0.9%
pas d'autre recours 2
0.9%
pas de 3eme recours 1
0.4%
pas de 3èm recours 1
0.4%
pas de recours 8
3.5%
pas de troisième recours 1
0.4%
pas recours 10
4.3%
perigouan 1
0.4%
pharmacie 1
0.4%
pouni 1
0.4%
propre domicile 1
0.4%
ptive 1
0.4%
raango 1
0.4%
ras 1
0.4%
risombien 1
0.4%
sadaba 2
0.9%
saint camille ouaga 1
0.4%
shifra 1
0.4%
soi meme 1
0.4%
soi même 4
1.7%
sois même 1
0.4%
ste bernadette 1
0.4%
tampore 1
0.4%
tampoy 1
0.4%
tradi 1
0.4%
tradipraticien 1
0.4%
traditionel 1
0.4%
v4 1
0.4%
v5 1
0.4%
vendeur ambulant 4
1.7%
venu de ouaga 1
0.4%
yaba 1
0.4%
yalagdo 1
0.4%
À LA MAISON 1
0.4%
à la maison 7
3%
á Djikologo 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.