The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/45r0-3d31
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Paul Jacob Robyn, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
100233
Downloads
1226
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • c1hh_jul24
  • c1ind_jul24
  • c1mort_jul24
  • c1stat_jul24
  • c2anthro_jul24
  • c2birth_jul24
  • c2chw_jul24
  • c2immu_jul24
  • c2perin_jul24
  • c2pregn_jul24
  • c2repr_jul24

CARETAKER parity, missings imputed (cr_par_i)

Data file: c2anthro_jul24

Overview

Valid: 13878
Invalid: 10311
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 17
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 170
End: 171
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 257
1.9%
1 1001
7.2%
2 2089
15.1%
3 2201
15.9%
4 2647
19.1%
5 1927
13.9%
6 1427
10.3%
7 1021
7.4%
8 639
4.6%
9 341
2.5%
10 192
1.4%
11 84
0.6%
12 37
0.3%
13 6
0%
14 8
0.1%
17 1
0%
Sysmiss 10311
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.