The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/45r0-3d31
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Paul Jacob Robyn, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
95926
Downloads
1199
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • c1hh_jul24
  • c1ind_jul24
  • c1mort_jul24
  • c1stat_jul24
  • c2anthro_jul24
  • c2birth_jul24
  • c2chw_jul24
  • c2immu_jul24
  • c2perin_jul24
  • c2pregn_jul24
  • c2repr_jul24

C2_1707_1 Sp (c2_1707_1_spec_ef)

Data file: c2chw_jul24

Overview

Valid: 28
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 104
End: 133
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ELLE NE VEUT PAS APPLIQUEE 1
3.6%
FAIT PAS BIEN SON TRAVAIL 1
3.6%
Ne donne pas d"informations 1
3.6%
VEND DES MEDICAMENTS 1
3.6%
il n"a pas freqenté un illetré 1
3.6%
il nest pas infirmier 1
3.6%
ils ne sont pas payés 1
3.6%
je n"ai pas encor eu de contac 1
3.6%
manque de discretion 1
3.6%
ne les connait pas bien 1
3.6%
ne sait pas 1
3.6%
nest pas un medecin pas de con 1
3.6%
pas aussi disponible que cela 1
3.6%
pas confiance 1
3.6%
pas de conseil sur la sante 1
3.6%
pas infirmier 1
3.6%
pas qualifie. 1
3.6%
pas qualifier 6
21.4%
pas qualifier pour ca, 1
3.6%
pas qualifier(pas son travail) 1
3.6%
pas qualifier. 1
3.6%
pas specialiste 1
3.6%
pas un infirmier 1
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.