The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/45r0-3d31
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Paul Jacob Robyn, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
95865
Downloads
1199
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • c1hh_jul24
  • c1ind_jul24
  • c1mort_jul24
  • c1stat_jul24
  • c2anthro_jul24
  • c2birth_jul24
  • c2chw_jul24
  • c2immu_jul24
  • c2perin_jul24
  • c2pregn_jul24
  • c2repr_jul24

C2_1228_ACC2_SPEC. Sp (c2_1228_acc2_spec)

Data file: c2perin_jul24

Overview

Valid: 78
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 459
End: 488
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
96 21
26.9%
A CAUSE DE LA PLUIE 2
2.6%
CONJOINT ABSENT 1
1.3%
COUP D'ETAT DU 15092015 1
1.3%
GREVE DES AGENTS DE SANTE 1
1.3%
Greve 1
1.3%
IL PLEUVAIT 1
1.3%
IL PLEUVAIT BEA UCOUP 1
1.3%
L'hivernage 1
1.3%
LA GREVE DES AGENTS DE SANTE 1
1.3%
LA NUIT 1
1.3%
LA PLUIE 1
1.3%
LE TRAVAIL A ETE RAPIDE 2
2.6%
LE TRAVAILLE A ETE RAPIDE 1
1.3%
LE TRAVAILLE A ETE RAPIDE 1
1.3%
Longue distance 1
1.3%
MARIGOT REMPLIE D EAU 1
1.3%
PAS D'ACCOMPAGNANT 1
1.3%
PAS DE MOYEN DE DEPL A CEMENT 1
1.3%
PAS EU LE TEMPS 1
1.3%
Pas de route 1
1.3%
Pluie 1
1.3%
ROUTE IMPRATIQUABLE EN SAISON 1
1.3%
TRAVAIL A ETE RAPIDE 1
1.3%
TRAVAIL RAPIDE 2
2.6%
a cause de la pluie 1
1.3%
acces difficile en saison pluv 1
1.3%
accouchement Rapide 1
1.3%
accoucher au csps 1
1.3%
chemin de lhopital 1
1.3%
en cours de route 1
1.3%
ereurs des agents de sante 1
1.3%
greve de personel soignant 1
1.3%
greve des personnels de sante 1
1.3%
heur tardif et loin le csps 1
1.3%
il pleuvait 1
1.3%
la date pas proche 1
1.3%
la pluie 1
1.3%
le travail na pas dure 1
1.3%
mauvaise qualite de la route 1
1.3%
ne savais pas 1
1.3%
pa eu le temp d'ariver au csps 1
1.3%
pas d'accompagnant 2
2.6%
pas d'autre raison 2
2.6%
pas de centre de santé"campagn 1
1.3%
pas de douleur 1
1.3%
pas de route 1
1.3%
pas eu temps darriver a l hopi 1
1.3%
pluie 1
1.3%
pour toteme 1
1.3%
raison coutuniere 1
1.3%
ras 1
1.3%
trop tard pour partir 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.