The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/45r0-3d31
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Paul Jacob Robyn, Herve Hien
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
95881
Downloads
1199
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • c1hh_jul24
  • c1ind_jul24
  • c1mort_jul24
  • c1stat_jul24
  • c2anthro_jul24
  • c2birth_jul24
  • c2chw_jul24
  • c2immu_jul24
  • c2perin_jul24
  • c2pregn_jul24
  • c2repr_jul24

C2_1246_3_SPEC. Sp (c2_1246_3_spec)

Data file: c2perin_jul24

Overview

Valid: 83
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 886
End: 915
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
1.2%
0 1
1.2%
2 1
1.2%
42EME JOURS NON PROCHE LE 21 1
1.2%
7 jours apres 1
1.2%
96 6
7.2%
ATTENTE DU RENDEVOUS 1
1.2%
Deces de l"enfant. 1
1.2%
LA DATE DU RDV NON PROCHE 1
1.2%
LE DELAI NON ARRIVEE 1
1.2%
MANQUE DE MOYEN 2
2.4%
PAS D RDV 2
2.4%
PAS DE RDV 9
10.8%
PAS RDV 1
1.2%
RDV 40 JOURS 1
1.2%
RDV AU 42E JOURS 1
1.2%
RDV PA ENCORE ARRIVE 1
1.2%
a peur d'injecteur 1
1.2%
abscence du personnel 1
1.2%
agent de sante en deplacement 1
1.2%
attente du rendez vous 1
1.2%
campagne de vaccination ce jou 1
1.2%
compte repartir sous peu 1
1.2%
dans deux mois 1
1.2%
date pas arrivée 1
1.2%
etait en deplacement 1
1.2%
jour nest pas arriver 1
1.2%
kel sait pas 1
1.2%
le rdv n,est pas arive 1
1.2%
mauvaise etat des routes 1
1.2%
mort né 1
1.2%
ne savais pas 1
1.2%
ne savait pa 1
1.2%
ne savait pas 2
2.4%
ne veu pas 1
1.2%
non concerner 1
1.2%
nouveau ne de 3 jours 1
1.2%
on la pas dit de revenir 1
1.2%
on se sens bien 1
1.2%
pas d rdv 1
1.2%
pas d'autre raison 3
3.6%
pas de cpn 1
1.2%
pas de moyen financier 1
1.2%
pas de rdv 1
1.2%
pas de rendez vous 1
1.2%
pas encor aller 1
1.2%
pas encors une semaine 1
1.2%
pas encre programmé 1
1.2%
pas ete informé 2
2.4%
pas eu de rendevous 1
1.2%
pas eu de rendez vous 2
2.4%
pas eu de rendez-vous 2
2.4%
qu,onla pas dide venir 1
1.2%
ras 2
2.4%
rdv n ont arrive 1
1.2%
rdv non arrive 1
1.2%
rendevous est prevus pour 14 1
1.2%
rendez vous dans deux mois 1
1.2%
rendez vous non arrivé 1
1.2%
rien 2
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.