The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
170665
Downloads
2466
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F1-211_Service prioritaire ou non: Si autre, pr (f1_211_spe)

Data file: f1_jul19

Overview

Valid: 42
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 784
End: 832
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CS des NRS saints 1
2.4%
FBR et les investissements en vue 1
2.4%
Hygiene/Assainissement 1
2.4%
Infection respiratoire aigue 1
2.4%
LES IRA, la maladie a virus ebola, la dengue. 1
2.4%
Logement du personnel 1
2.4%
PTME 1
2.4%
Pneumonie, la diarrhee , plaie 1
2.4%
SR 1
2.4%
approvisionement en medicaments et maintenance 1
2.4%
approvisionnement en medicament 1
2.4%
collecte de donnee 1
2.4%
couverture vaccinale de la femme enceinte 1
2.4%
formation des asc 1
2.4%
formation sur le partogramme pour les A.S 1
2.4%
gestion et coordination, formation agent, 1
2.4%
hepatite B 1
2.4%
incinerateur fonctionnement COGES 1
2.4%
les pladoyers 1
2.4%
maladies diarrheiques et affections respiratoires 1
2.4%
motivation des asbc 1
2.4%
nourrissons sains, malnutrition 1
2.4%
nouvelles infrastructures 1
2.4%
paiement des salaire, la gratuité 1
2.4%
participation communautaire 1
2.4%
pneumonie, diarrhee, plaie 1
2.4%
protection des enfdnt moin d 1 an 1
2.4%
rechercge perdu de vue en pev 1
2.4%
recyclage ASBC, sensibilisation 1
2.4%
sante de jeune et adolescent 1
2.4%
sensibilisation sur les visites à domicile 1
2.4%
sensibilisation,nutrition du jeune enfant 1
2.4%
sensibilisations 2
4.8%
soins post abortum 1
2.4%
suivi nutritionnel des enfants 1
2.4%
supervision des ASBC 1
2.4%
surveillance des maladies a potentiel epidemiques 1
2.4%
surveillance epidemiologique 1
2.4%
vente meg 1
2.4%
visite a domicile 2
4.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.