The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
207322
Downloads
2642
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F1_405_Quelle poste occupe X dans la formation sanitaire (f1_405)

Data file: f1p_jul19

Overview

Valid: 6883
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 30
End: 31
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Chef de la formation sanitaire 0
0%
2 M 225
3.3%
3 Pharmacien 65
0.9%
4 Chirurgien dentiste 1
0%
5 Attach 23
0.3%
6 Infirmier Dipl 1150
16.7%
7 Infirmier Brevet 499
7.2%
8 Sage Femme d'Etat /Maieuticienne d'Etat 671
9.7%
9 Technologiste Biom 110
1.6%
10 Manipulateur d'Etat en Electro Radiologie (MEER) 22
0.3%
11 Pr 14
0.2%
12 Technicien d'Hygi 15
0.2%
13 Accoucheuse Brevet 50
0.7%
14 Agent Intinerant de Sant 602
8.7%
15 Gar 188
2.7%
16 Accoucheuse Auxilliare (AA) 719
10.4%
17 Attach 111
1.6%
18 Attach 9
0.1%
19 Pu 0
0%
20 Attach 152
2.2%
21 Attach 30
0.4%
22 Attach 26
0.4%
23 Attach 12
0.2%
24 Technicien de Maintenance 7
0.1%
25 Attach 16
0.2%
26 Attach 17
0.2%
27 Attach 6
0.1%
28 Panseur 2
0%
29 Adjoint au Chef de Centre 2
0%
30 Secr 16
0.2%
31 Chauffeur 92
1.3%
32 M 1
0%
33 Planton/agent de liaison 6
0.1%
34 Gestionnaire 50
0.7%
35 Travailleur social 13
0.2%
36 Agent d'entretien 524
7.6%
37 Morguier 2
0%
38 Gardien/Vigile 488
7.1%
39 Autre non clinique 241
3.5%
40 Gérant de dépot 602
8.7%
97 Autre 104
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.