The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
207395
Downloads
2643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F1_406_En quelle ann (f1_406)

Data file: f1p_jul19

Overview

Valid: 3202
Invalid: 3681
Minimum: 1978
Maximum: 2017
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 33
End: 36
Width: 4
Range: 1978 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1978 1
0%
1981 2
0.1%
1984 3
0.1%
1985 4
0.1%
1986 3
0.1%
1987 4
0.1%
1988 2
0.1%
1989 2
0.1%
1990 7
0.2%
1991 5
0.2%
1992 8
0.2%
1993 11
0.3%
1994 14
0.4%
1995 11
0.3%
1996 19
0.6%
1997 15
0.5%
1998 36
1.1%
1999 21
0.7%
2000 39
1.2%
2001 47
1.5%
2002 37
1.2%
2003 67
2.1%
2004 67
2.1%
2005 98
3.1%
2006 137
4.3%
2007 131
4.1%
2008 157
4.9%
2009 176
5.5%
2010 216
6.7%
2011 233
7.3%
2012 253
7.9%
2013 412
12.9%
2014 345
10.8%
2015 364
11.4%
2016 243
7.6%
2017 12
0.4%
9998 NE SAIT PAS 0
0%
Sysmiss 3681
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.