The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
207396
Downloads
2643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F1_407_X a (f1_407)

Data file: f1p_jul19

Overview

Valid: 6090
Invalid: 793
Minimum: 1947
Maximum: 2017
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 37
End: 40
Width: 4
Range: 1947 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1947 1
0%
1973 1
0%
1977 1
0%
1978 1
0%
1981 1
0%
1982 2
0%
1984 2
0%
1985 3
0%
1986 6
0.1%
1987 10
0.2%
1988 6
0.1%
1989 5
0.1%
1990 9
0.1%
1991 3
0%
1992 7
0.1%
1993 7
0.1%
1994 9
0.1%
1995 22
0.4%
1996 29
0.5%
1997 44
0.7%
1998 57
0.9%
1999 35
0.6%
2000 72
1.2%
2001 53
0.9%
2002 66
1.1%
2003 54
0.9%
2004 65
1.1%
2005 85
1.4%
2006 111
1.8%
2007 133
2.2%
2008 151
2.5%
2009 168
2.8%
2010 268
4.4%
2011 287
4.7%
2012 261
4.3%
2013 509
8.4%
2014 881
14.5%
2015 1045
17.2%
2016 1295
21.3%
2017 325
5.3%
9998 NE SAIT PAS 0
0%
Sysmiss 793
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.