The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
207479
Downloads
2643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

F1_415_Quels sont les services fournit par (NOM) aujourd'hui? (f1_415_ef)

Data file: f1p_jul19

Overview

Valid: 2793
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 51
End: 53
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
140 1
0%
5 1
0%
a 158
5.7%
ab 82
2.9%
abc 92
3.3%
abd 7
0.3%
abe 18
0.6%
abf 32
1.1%
abh 1
0%
abl 1
0%
abx 1
0%
ac 34
1.2%
acd 2
0.1%
ace 16
0.6%
acf 52
1.9%
acg 2
0.1%
ach 1
0%
acl 1
0%
acx 1
0%
ad 6
0.2%
ade 22
0.8%
adf 5
0.2%
adh 1
0%
ae 29
1%
aef 18
0.6%
aeg 1
0%
aeh 12
0.4%
aei 3
0.1%
ael 2
0.1%
aex 7
0.3%
af 37
1.3%
afg 3
0.1%
afh 2
0.1%
afi 1
0%
afl 1
0%
afx 4
0.1%
ag 2
0.1%
ah 1
0%
ak 1
0%
akl 1
0%
al 2
0.1%
ax 6
0.2%
b 65
2.3%
bc 42
1.5%
bcd 6
0.2%
bce 22
0.8%
bcf 47
1.7%
bcg 1
0%
bck 1
0%
bcl 1
0%
bcx 1
0%
bde 9
0.3%
bdf 1
0%
be 15
0.5%
bef 5
0.2%
beg 2
0.1%
beh 5
0.2%
bei 2
0.1%
bel 2
0.1%
bex 5
0.2%
bf 9
0.3%
bfh 1
0%
bfl 2
0.1%
bx 2
0.1%
c 33
1.2%
cd 5
0.2%
cdf 6
0.2%
ce 7
0.3%
cef 6
0.2%
ceg 1
0%
ceh 3
0.1%
cei 1
0%
cf 12
0.4%
cfl 1
0%
cg 1
0%
cgl 1
0%
ck 1
0%
cl 2
0.1%
d 91
3.3%
de 37
1.3%
def 8
0.3%
deg 3
0.1%
deh 43
1.5%
dei 9
0.3%
dek 1
0%
dex 8
0.3%
df 2
0.1%
dfl 1
0%
dgi 1
0%
dgl 2
0.1%
dh 3
0.1%
dhi 2
0.1%
dhl 2
0.1%
dhx 1
0%
dk 1
0%
dl 6
0.2%
dx 9
0.3%
e 757
27.1%
ef 11
0.4%
efg 4
0.1%
efh 6
0.2%
efl 1
0%
efx 2
0.1%
eg 5
0.2%
egh 4
0.1%
egi 5
0.2%
egx 1
0%
eh 114
4.1%
ehi 198
7.1%
ehj 2
0.1%
ehk 1
0%
ehl 4
0.1%
ehx 50
1.8%
ei 29
1%
eij 8
0.3%
eik 12
0.4%
eil 6
0.2%
eix 8
0.3%
ek 1
0%
el 8
0.3%
elx 7
0.3%
ex 86
3.1%
ey 2
0.1%
f 27
1%
fg 1
0%
fh 1
0%
fil 1
0%
fl 3
0.1%
fx 2
0.1%
g 6
0.2%
h 24
0.9%
hi 4
0.1%
hil 1
0%
hix 1
0%
hk 1
0%
hx 2
0.1%
i 5
0.2%
j 2
0.1%
jx 1
0%
k 5
0.2%
l 22
0.8%
lx 5
0.2%
x 104
3.7%
y 17
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.