The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Health Facility 2017, Endline Survey

Burkina Faso, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2017_HRBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/01gp-gm52
Producer(s)
Manuela de Allegri, Herve Hien, Paul Jacob Robyn
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 27, 2019
Last modified
Oct 01, 2019
Page views
208057
Downloads
2655
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_jul19
  • f1p_jul19
  • f1u_jul19
  • f2_jul19
  • f3_jul19
  • f4_jul19
  • f5_jul19
  • f6_jul19
  • f7_jul19

District (dst)

Data file: f1u_jul19

Overview

Valid: 28611
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 624
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 11
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 624
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 BOROMO 612
2.1%
102 NOUNA 2295
8%
103 SOLENZO 1734
6.1%
104 TOMA 561
2%
205 MANGA 510
1.8%
206 OUARGAYE 1428
5%
207 TENKODOGO 1224
4.3%
208 ZABRE 204
0.7%
309 BARSALGHO 306
1.1%
310 KAYA 3111
10.9%
311 KONGOUSSI 1785
6.2%
312 ZINIARE 1071
3.7%
413 KOUDOUGOU 2805
9.8%
414 NANORO 357
1.2%
415 REO 867
3%
416 SAPOUY 969
3.4%
517 BOUSSE 714
2.5%
518 GOURCY 1530
5.3%
519 OUAHIGOUYA 3519
12.3%
520 YAKO 816
2.9%
621 BATIE 612
2.1%
622 DANO 255
0.9%
623 DIEBOUGOU 1020
3.6%
624 GAOUA 306
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.